Friday, August 04, 2006

Busy, busy, busy!!

Well....it's been a while since I last posted. I have not been able to get on here in a couple of days. We started school 2 weeks ago and I have been pretty busy with that. I have fallen behind somewhat already. We had to babysit J and Aaron on Monday and Tuesday, so that put us behind 2 days. I am 6 days behind in Government, but all will be fine there!! LOL

We leave on Sunday to head for Faith Baptist Campmeeting in Resaca Ga. I have not packed a thing yet!! I was telling Momma yesterday that I have my outfits picked out and they are a total of 15!!! She got the craziest look on her face! "15!! Why do you need 15?? We are only gonna be there a week!!" Well...it's like this, I am very accident proned. Last Sunday I spilt a plate of food all over the counter then all over me!! Yeah....not pretty! That is why I take so many outfits. I want to make sure that I will have PLENTY just in case!!! Plus I like to have a varity to choose from. I am one of those that has to be in the right mood to wear a certain outfit.

Now that I have bored you with all of that. I will get off of here and probably TRY to start packing. I will see some of you at camp and I am so looking forward to it. Oh, and to Courtney........We are staying in the B dorm!!!!!!! :oP

7 comments:

Courtney, Jer.33:3 said...

Well, at least you didn't tell everyone that I get food on me too.......you've seen that first hand!!
I'm still not sure when we plan on getting there. We may take 2 girls from church with us.
School already? Wow! Ya'll are on the ball!! Is this your last year???

Jessica said...

Get to packing girl!!! LOL!!! Doesn't that sound farmiliar?? Seems like I was just telling you that about a month ago!! :)

I hope yall have a great time at camp!! I'm going to miss ya, especially since you will be gone the week after too!! :(

Love ya, Jessica

kristina said...

Courtney,
Yes, this is my last year. We started early for all the breaks that we take through the year.

Jessica,
I know, I know! I need to get packing!! You are always good at reminding me huh?

Courtney, Jer.33:3 said...

Where are you going the week after??? You're going to be gone again??

kristina said...

We will be going to Fayetteville NC to help my Aunt with some painting in her house. I have already asked how far that is from y'all and Momma did not hear me I guess! LOL

Courtney, Jer.33:3 said...

That's not far at all!! About an hour or a little more. Come see me!!!! :( :( :(

HannahV said...

You have some nice pics on you blog.